Craig Menozzi
Superintendent
218-885-1280
Luke Adam
High School Teacher
Mathematics
218-885-1280 x51110
Dylan Annette
Homeschool Liason
Indian Education
218-885-1280 x51112
Alena Baker
Preschool Room 2
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52102
Mardell Bevacqua
Administrative Assistant
High School Office
218-885-1280 x51102
Tim Bishop
Elementary Special Education
218-885-1280 x51170
Jane Blair
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51173
Monica Bonderson
Kitchen Services
Kitchen
218-885-1280
Everett Bonneville
Maintenance
Custodial
218-885-1280
Shona Brohman
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51180
Carolyn Carpenter
Elementary Teacher
2nd Grade
218-885-1280 x51156
Jackie Carpenter
Infant/Toddler
Invest Early
218-885-1165
Michele Carrigan
Indian Education/High School Teacher
Indian Education
218-885-1280 x51112
Haley Cecka-Finberg
Preschool Room 1
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52101
Colby Chapman
Preschool Room 3
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52103
Laurie Chellico
Family Support Staff
Counseling
218-885-1280 x52104
Steve Clouse
High School Teacher
Industrial Arts
218-885-1280 x51117
Denise Clusiau
Elementary Teacher
Kindergarten
218-885-1280 x51161
Shari Clusiau
Elementary Teacher
4th Grade
218-885-1280 x51169
Riana Damjanovich
School Nurse
Nurse
218-885-1280 x51154
Victoria Deer
High School Teacher
Spanish
218-885-1280 x51134
William Deer
High School Teacher
Science
218-885-1280 x51119
David Duttenhefer
High School Teacher
ALP
218-885-1280 x51129
Sue Ekholm
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51138
Lacy Elj
Kitchen Services
Kitchen
218-885-1280 x51131
Nick Emanuel
High School Teacher
Social Studies
218-885-1280 x51115
Lisa Engel
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51166
Taylor Finco
Preschool Room 1
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52101
Shelly Flaten
Elementary Special Education
218-885-1280 x51182
Angel Frings
Elementary Teacher
218-885-1280 x51152
Joe Gabardi
High School Teacher
Industrial Arts
218-885-1280 x51105
Officer Matt Grossell
District SRO
School Resource Officer
218-885-1280 x51123
Brian Gangl
Elementary Teacher
1st Grade
218-885-1280 x51181
Lindsy George
North Homes
Mental Health Services
218-855-1280 x51177
Kyle Giorgi
High School Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director
Phy Ed/Health
218-885-1280 x51124
Matt Grose
Superintendent
Administration
218-885-1280 x51234
Troy Grunenwald
High School Teacher
English
218-885-1280 x51116
Lindsey Hallam
Elementary Special Education Teacher
218-885-1280 x51180
Peter Hardy
High School Teacher
Computers
218-885-1280 x51113
Denise Hill
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51109
Kari Hron
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51173
Bre Jones
Truancy Prevention Specialist
Truancy/Attendance
218-885-1280 x51125
Janelle Janezich
IASC Special Education Support
Special Education
218-885-1280 x51173
Sue Johnson
Elementary Teacher
Community Education
218-885-1280 x51171
Roopa Joshi
High School Teacher
218-885-1280 x51106
Lacey Kluck
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51108
Kevin Kosel
High School Teacher
Phy Ed/Health
218-885-1280 x51108
Dave Kuusisto
Elementary Teacher
218-885-1280 x51159
Kirsten Laitala
High School Teacher
Special Education
218-885-1280 x51109
Sharon Lantz
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51108
Lorrie Larson
Business Office
District Office
218-885-1280 x51236
Chris Lysaker
Elementary Teacher
5th Grade
218-885-1280 x51158
Joni Lysaker
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51170
Christina Mattson
Custodian
Custodial
218-885-1280
Sara Mayerle
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51108
Shyanne Meadows
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51109
Kim Miskovich
Elementary Teacher
3rd Grade
218-885-1280 x51163
Cindy Moe-Yotter
Infant/Toddler
Invest Early
218-885-1165
James Nelson
Custodian
Custodial
218-885-1280
Jill Nelson
Elementary Teacher
Kindergarten
218-885-1280 x51175
Kathy Nelson
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51171
Linda Nelson
Kitchen Servies
Kitchen
218-885-1280 x51131
Michele Nelson
Administrative Assistant
Elementary Office
218-885-1280 x51151
Mary Neuschwander
Elementary Teacher
Special Education
218-885-1280 x51166
Kristin Njimegni
Preschool Room 3
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52103
Jessica Noonan
High School Teacher
English
218-885-1280 x51107
Kacey Olson
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51180
Pam Olson
Speech
Speech
218-885-1280 x51121
Anne Olson-Reiners
Elementary Principal
Administration
218-885-1280 x51150
Dan Owens
Elementary Teacher
Phy Ed/Health
218-885-1280 x51176
Brynn Patterson
Preschool Room 3
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52103
Kaylee Patterson
Elementary Teacher
2nd Grade
218-885-1280 x51164
Darla Pesola
Kitchen Services
Kitchen
218-885-1280 EXT 51131
Brenda Peterson
Elementary Teacher
218-885-1280 x51155
Maria Peluso
High School Teacher
Mathematics
218-885-1280 x51118
Susan Peterlin
Preschool Room 2
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52102
Colleen Poderzay
HR / Payroll / Superintendent Assistant
District Office
218-885-1280 x51235
Derek Pratt
District Technology Coordinator
218-885-1280 ext. 51230
Nichole Place
Preschool Room 1
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52101
Laura Lee Raukar
Elementary Teacher
6th Grade
218-885-1280 x51185
Stephanie Badavinac
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51180
Cortney Ridgeway
Preschool Room 2
Invest Early
218-885-1280 x52102
Britny Riipinen
Elementary Teacher
3rd Grade
218-885-1280 x51174
Pam Roberts
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51161
Teressa Rudolph
Elementary Teacher
4th Grade
218-885-1280 x51179
Linda Saumer
High School Teacher
Art
218-885-1280 x51120
Ranae Seykora
Principal Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
High School Office
218-885-1280 ext. 51101
Sabra Shevich
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51180
Michael Sievert
Elementary Teacher
218-885-1280 x51157
Ben Sletten
Elementary Teacher
5th Grade
218-885-1280 x51153
Chad Snider
High School Teacher
Band/Music
218-885-1280 x51111
Kaylee Stangland
Infant/Toddler
Invest Early
218-885-1165
Marissa Stitt
North Homes
218-885-1280 x51177
Katherine Strege
Kitchen Services
Kitchen
218-885-1280 x51131
Julie Stolp
Librarian
Library
218-885-1280 x51178
Justin Sundquist
Elementary Teacher
Special Education
218-885-1280 x51160
Lisa Tucci
High School Counselor
Counseling
218-885-1280 x51103
Pat Tucci
High School Teacher
Social Studies
218-885-1280 x51114
Vicky Ulen
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-885-1280 x51160
Irene Velo
Infant/Toddler
Invest Early
218-885-1280
Denise Wahlgren
Finance Officer
Administration
218-885-1280 ext. 51236
Anne Webber
High School Teacher
Special Education
218-885-1280 x51138
Tammy Weiher
North Homes
Mental Health Services
218-885-1280 x51183
Missy Weller
High School Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
218-966-1280 x51173
Nicolle Wiberg
High School Teacher
Special Education
218-885-1280 ext. 51173
Mark Williams
Custodian
Custodial
218-885-1280